Simon Gerrans (Orica-GreenEdge) - the Australian took it once again on stage 3 of the Tour de France, as he denied Peter Sagan victory in a tense sprint in Calvi, while Jan Bakelants (RadioShack-Leopard) retained the yellow jersey.

1. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, in 3:41:24
2. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
3. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
4. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
5. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
6. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
7. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00
8. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
9. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at :00
10. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
11. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
12. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
13. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
14. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
15. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
16. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
17. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :00
18. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :00
19. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
20. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
21. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
22. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
23. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
24. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :00
25. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
26. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
27. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
28. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
29. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
30. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
31. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
32. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
33. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at :00
34. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
35. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
36. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
37. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at :00
38. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :00
39. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
40. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
41. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :00
42. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at :00
43. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :00
44. Bauke MOLLEMA, BEL, at :00
45. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
46. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
47. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
48. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
49. Bram TANKINK, BEL, at :00
50. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
51. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
52. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at :00
53. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :00
54. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
55. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
56. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
57. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
58. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
59. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :00
60. Laurens TEN DAM, BEL, at :00
61. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
62. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
63. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at :00
64. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
65. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :00
66. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
67. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
68. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
69. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
70. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at :00
71. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
72. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, BEL, at :00
73. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :00
74. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
75. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :00
76. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :00
77. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :00
78. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :00
79. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at :00
80. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at :00
81. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :00
82. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :00
83. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
84. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :00
85. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
86. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :00
87. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at :00
88. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
89. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :00
90. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :17
91. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 2:29
92. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 2:29
93. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 3:40
94. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 3:40
95. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 3:40
96. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:40
97. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 3:40
98. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 3:40
99. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:40
100. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 3:40
101. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 3:40
102. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:40
103. Lars BOOM, BEL, at 3:40
104. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 3:40
105. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:02
106. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 5:02
107. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:02
108. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:02
109. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 5:02
110. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 5:02
111. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 5:02
112. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:02
113. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:13
114. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:13
115. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 6:13
116. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 6:13
117. Maarten WYNANTS, BEL, at 6:13
118. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:13
119. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 6:13
120. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 6:13
121. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 8:26
122. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 8:26
123. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 8:26
124. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:26
125. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:26
126. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:26
127. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 8:26
128. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 8:26
129. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:26
130. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:26
131. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 8:26
132. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 8:26
133. William BONNET, FDJ, at 8:26
134. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:26
135. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:26
136. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:26
137. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:26
138. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 8:26
139. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 8:26
140. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 8:26
141. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:26
142. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 8:26
143. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 8:26
144. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:26
145. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:26
146. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:26
147. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 8:26
148. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:26
149. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:26
150. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:26
151. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:26
152. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:26
153. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 8:26
154. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:26
155. Robert GESINK, BEL, at 8:26
156. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 8:26
157. Thomas LEEZER, BEL, at 8:26
158. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 8:26
159. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:26
160. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:15
161. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:15
162. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:15
163. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:15
164. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 9:15
165. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:15
166. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:15
167. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:15
168. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 9:15
169. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:15
170. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 9:15
171. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 9:15
172. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 9:15
173. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 9:15
174. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 9:15
175. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 9:15
176. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:15
177. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 9:15
178. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 9:15
179. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:15
180. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 9:15
181. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 9:15
182. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:15
183. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 9:15
184. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:15
185. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 9:15
186. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 9:15
187. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 9:15
188. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 9:15
189. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 9:15
190. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 9:15
191. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 9:15
192. Sep VANMARCKE, BEL, at 9:15
193. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:15
194. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 9:15
195. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 16:44
196. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 16:44
DNF Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana
DNF Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis