Argos-Shimano rider Marcel Kittel won his first Tour de France stage and took the first leader’s jersey after a crazy and complicated finish in Bastia.

1. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, in 4:56:52
2. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :00
3. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
4. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
5. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
6. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
7. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
8. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
9. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
10. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
11. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
12. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at :00
13. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at :00
14. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
15. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
16. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at :00
17. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at :00
18. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
19. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
20. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at :00
21. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at :00
22. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
23. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
24. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
25. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
26. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
27. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
28. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :00
29. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
30. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
31. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
32. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
33. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at :00
34. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
35. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
36. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
37. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
38. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
39. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
40. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :00
41. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
42. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
43. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
44. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
45. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :00
46. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
47. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :00
48. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
49. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at :00
50. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :00
51. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at :00
52. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
53. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at :00
54. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :00
55. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at :00
56. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
57. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :00
58. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
59. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
60. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :00
61. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :00
62. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :00
63. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at :00
64. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :00
65. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
66. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
67. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
68. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :00
69. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :00
70. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
71. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
72. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
73. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
74. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at :00
75. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
76. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
77. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at :00
78. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
79. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
80. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :00
81. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
82. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :00
83. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at :00
84. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at :00
85. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
86. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at :00
87. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
88. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at :00
89. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
90. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :00
91. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
92. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :00
93. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
94. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at :00
95. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at :00
96. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
97. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :00
98. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
99. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :00
100. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at :00
101. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :00
102. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :00
103. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at :00
104. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
105. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :00
106. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at :00
107. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
108. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
109. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at :00
110. William BONNET, FDJ, at :00
111. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
112. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
113. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at :00
114. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
115. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
116. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at :00
117. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at :00
118. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at :00
119. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :00
120. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :00
121. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
122. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at :00
123. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
124. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at :00
125. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
126. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
127. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
128. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
129. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
130. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
131. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :00
132. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :00
133. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at :00
134. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :00
135. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
136. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at :00
137. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00
138. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at :00
139. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
140. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :00
141. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :00
142. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
143. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :00
144. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
145. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
146. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :00
147. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at :00
148. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at :00
149. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
150. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
151. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
152. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :00
153. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at :00
154. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :00
155. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
156. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at :00
157. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :00
158. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at :00
159. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
160. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
161. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
162. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
163. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
164. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
165. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :00
166. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
167. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
168. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
169. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
170. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
171. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at :00
172. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
173. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :00
174. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
175. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :00
176. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :00
177. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at :00
178. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at :00
179. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
180. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :00
181. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at :00
182. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at :00
183. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :00
184. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
185. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
186. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
187. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :00
188. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
189. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at :00
190. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :00
191. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
192. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :00
193. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at :00
194. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
195. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
196. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
197. Edward KING, Cannondale, at :00
198. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :00